Difference between revisions of "Oxford Handbook of Human Memory"
From Computational Memory Lab
(Blanked the page) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | {| width="80%" | |
+ | ! colspan="2"| '''Thursday''' | ||
+ | ! colspan="2"| '''Friday''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | '''1. Foundations''' || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 1.1 Critical Concepts in the Study of Learning and Memory || Roddy Roediger & Oyku Uner, ''Washington University of St. Louis'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || [https://memory.psych.upenn.edu/files/pubs/KahaEtal22.pdf 1.2 Laws of Human Memory] || Michael J. Kahana, Nicholas B. Diamond & Ada Aka, ''University of Pennsylvania'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 9:40 || Gordon Logan (''Discussant: Geoff Ward'') || 9:40 || Rich Shiffrin (''Discussant: Rosie Cowell'') | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 10:15 || '''Break''' || 10:15 || '''Break''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 10:40 || Tyler Tomita || 10:45 || Gregory Cox | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 10:55 || Ehren Newman || 11:00 || Ada Aka | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 11:10 || Lukas Kunz || 11:15 || Neal Morton | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 11:25 || John Sakon || 11:30 || James Antony | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 11:40 || '''Group Photo & Lunch''' || 11:45 || Michael J. Kahana | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1:00 || '''Keynote Address: Morris Moscovitch''' || 12:00 || '''Lunch/Poster Setup''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2:00 || '''Break''' || 1:15 || Poster Session II | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2:10 || Julia Steinberg (''Discussant: Gregory Cox'') || 3:00 || '''Coffee Break''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2:45 || Qiong Zhang (''Discussant: Marc Howard'') || 3:20 || '''Data Blitz, including:''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 3:20 || '''Coffee Break''' || || 1. Abigail Mundorf | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 3:40 || '''Data Blitz, including:''' || || 2. Laura Saad | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 1. Maureen Ritchey || || 3. Xian Li | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 2. Yoonjung Lee || || 4. Hongmi Lee | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 3. Jiawen Huang || || 5. Wangjing Yu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 4. Tamara Gedankien || || 6. Christopher Bates | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 5. Linda Yu || || 7. Linh T T Lazarus | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 6. Dhairyya Singh || || 8. Camille Gasser | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 7. Xinming Xu || || 9. Daniel Schonhaut | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 8. Isaac Kinley || 4:20 || Conclusion | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || 9. Youssef Ezzyat || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 4:40 || '''Break/Poster Setup''' || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 5:00 || Poster Session I until 7pm || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 6:00 || '''Reception until 8pm''' || | ||
+ | |} |
Revision as of 16:04, 6 May 2022
Thursday | Friday | ||
---|---|---|---|
1. Foundations | |||
1.1 Critical Concepts in the Study of Learning and Memory | Roddy Roediger & Oyku Uner, Washington University of St. Louis | ||
1.2 Laws of Human Memory | Michael J. Kahana, Nicholas B. Diamond & Ada Aka, University of Pennsylvania | ||
9:40 | Gordon Logan (Discussant: Geoff Ward) | 9:40 | Rich Shiffrin (Discussant: Rosie Cowell) |
10:15 | Break | 10:15 | Break |
10:40 | Tyler Tomita | 10:45 | Gregory Cox |
10:55 | Ehren Newman | 11:00 | Ada Aka |
11:10 | Lukas Kunz | 11:15 | Neal Morton |
11:25 | John Sakon | 11:30 | James Antony |
11:40 | Group Photo & Lunch | 11:45 | Michael J. Kahana |
1:00 | Keynote Address: Morris Moscovitch | 12:00 | Lunch/Poster Setup |
2:00 | Break | 1:15 | Poster Session II |
2:10 | Julia Steinberg (Discussant: Gregory Cox) | 3:00 | Coffee Break |
2:45 | Qiong Zhang (Discussant: Marc Howard) | 3:20 | Data Blitz, including: |
3:20 | Coffee Break | 1. Abigail Mundorf | |
3:40 | Data Blitz, including: | 2. Laura Saad | |
1. Maureen Ritchey | 3. Xian Li | ||
2. Yoonjung Lee | 4. Hongmi Lee | ||
3. Jiawen Huang | 5. Wangjing Yu | ||
4. Tamara Gedankien | 6. Christopher Bates | ||
5. Linda Yu | 7. Linh T T Lazarus | ||
6. Dhairyya Singh | 8. Camille Gasser | ||
7. Xinming Xu | 9. Daniel Schonhaut | ||
8. Isaac Kinley | 4:20 | Conclusion | |
9. Youssef Ezzyat | |||
4:40 | Break/Poster Setup | ||
5:00 | Poster Session I until 7pm | ||
6:00 | Reception until 8pm |